RIHSS (Home)
Girls
Indoor Track
RITCA All Division
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
Current
Standings
Current
Standings
Team
W/L Records
Champions
State
Large
Schools
Medium
Schools
Small Schools
RI
National Titles
Girls
Indoor Track Title Totals
Regular
Season (All Sports)
Individual
School Pages (All Sports)
School
Totals (All Sports)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)
Postseason
Current
Results
Past
Results
Formats
State Records
|
2013 Girls Indoor Track
R.I. Track Coaches Association All Class & All Division
All-Class
Large
First Team
WT - Marthaline Cooper, Classical
SP - Kendra Plant, Cumberland
LJ - Rebecca O’Donnell, Pilgrim
HJ - Kaylnn Pitts, Woonsocket
55 - Oluwadara Falaye, Classical
55H - Maria Bolibruch, North Kingstown
300 - Oluwadara Falaye, Classical
600 - Maddy Berkson, Classical
1,000 - Caroline Falvey, La Salle
1,500 - Allison Bellows, Coventry
3,000 - Eliza Rego, La Salle
4X200 - La Salle
4X400 - Classical
4X800 - Coventry
Second Team
WT - Alva Hicks, Classical
SP - Bianca Donadio, Classical
LJ - Michelle Ricci, Classical
HJ - Melanie Brunelle, Pilgrim
55 - Amanda Joyal, La Salle
55H - Breigh Souliere, Cumberland
300 - Amanda Joyal, La Salle
600 - Eliza Rego, La Salle
1,000 - Caitlin Marino, La Salle
1,500 - Caroline Falvey, La Salle
3,000 - Victoria Varone, La Salle
4X200 - East Providence
4X400 - La Salle
4X800 - La Salle
Third Team
WT - Destinee Barrette, Pilgrim
SP - Briana Pina, Cumberland
LJ - Catherine Lenox, North Kingstown
HJ - Mary Ernster, La Salle
55 - Oceana Williams, Cranston West
55H - Brittany Redding, Lincoln
300 - Christin Redding, Lincoln
600 - Veronica Hardy, La Salle
1,000 - Bethany Nunnery, North Kingstown
1,500 - Alex Hackett, Cranston West
3,000 - Victoria Varone, La Salle
4X200 - Cranston West
4X400 - Coventry
4X800 - North Kingstown
Medium
First Team
WT - Brianna O’Grady, South Kingstown
SP - Veronica Wiggins, Tolman
LJ - Erika Pena, Toll Gate
HJ - Erika Pena, Toll Gate
55 - Quashira McIntosh, Hope
55H - Shenelle Teixeira, Barrington
300 - Quashira McIntosh, Hope
600 - Erica Johnson, Bay View
1,000 - Kendall Feaster, South Kingstown
1,500 - Mary Kate Coogan, Barrington
3,000 - Karina Tavares, Mt. Hope
4X200 - Portsmouth
4X400 - Mt. Hope
4X800 - Barrington
Second Team
WT - Abby Cousens, Barrington
SP - Brianna O’Grady, South Kingstown
LJ - Heather Allstrom, Toll Gate
HJ - Madison Frechette-Thibeault, Toll Gate
55 - Leah Hibbad, Portsmouth
55H - Erika Pena, Toll Gate
300 - Leah Hibbad, Portsmouth
600 - Abby Livingston, Barrington
1,000 - Mary Kate Coogan, Barrington
1,500 - Jackie Burr, Westerly
3,000 - Alice Burgess, Barrington
4X200 - Portsmouth
4X400 - Barrington
4X800 - Westerly
Third Team
WT - Leslie Alvarez, West Warwick
SP - Faye Gauthier, West Warwick
LJ - Olivia Gonsalves, South Kingstown
HJ - Cheyanne Robinson, Westerly
55 - Tyana Coatney, Portsmouth
55H - Brianna Williams, Mount Pleasant
300 - Jessica Kaufman, Portsmouth
600 - Michelle Hanssen, Westerly
1,000 - Jackie Burr, Westerly
1,500 - Kendall Feaster, South Kingstown
3,000 - Julianna Portelli, Barrington
4X200 - Bay View
4X400 - Westerly
4X800 - Toll Gate
Small
First Team
WT - Leia Mistowski, Narragansett
SP - Victoria Ebert, Exeter/West Greenwich
LJ - Karly Gregory, Prout
HJ - Sierra Smith, Ponaganset
55 - Rita Donohoe, Mount St. Charles
55H - Cassie Roberge, Mount St. Charles
300 - Rita Donohoe, Mount St. Charles
600 - Karly Gregory, Prout
1,000 - Lily Foulkes, Wheeler
1,500 - Ashley Jackson, St. Raphael
3,000 - Jessica Elliott, Prout
4X200 - East Greenwich
4X400 - East Greenwich
4X800 - Mount St. Charles
Second Team
WT - Victoria Ebert, Exeter/West Greenwich
SP - Mirasia Casses, Rogers
LJ - Cassie Roberge, Mount St. Charles
HJ - Taylor Stevens, Ponaganset
55 - Racquel Rodriguez, East Greenwich
55H - Maria Nunez, East Greenwich
300 - Ailine Veiga, Shea
600 - Kelley Magill, Prout
1,000 - Ashley Jackson, St. Raphael
1,500 - Jessica Elliott, Prout
3,000 - Emily Meinertz, Smithfield
4X200 - Mount St. Charles
4X400 - Moses Brown
4X800 - Smithfield
Third Team
WT - Venetcia Ortiz, Central Falls
SP - Ami Humphrey, Ponaganset
LJ - Aisha Kuforiji, Moses Brown
HJ - Tiffany Jenkins, Central Falls
55 - Aisha Kuforiji, Moses Brown
55H - Ailine Veiga, Shea
300 - Carolyn Cruise, East Greenwich
600 - Fiona Beltram, Ponaganset
1,000 - Katherine Millar, Exeter/West Greenwich
1,500 - Gabrielle Silvestri, Moses Brown
3,000 - Betsy Dumais, Burrillville
4X200 - Ponaganset
4X400 - Mount St. Charles
4X800 - Narragansett
All-Division
Bayha
First Team
WT - Brianna O’Grady, South Kingstown
SP - Destinee Barrette, Pilgrim
LJ - Quashira McIntosh, Hope
HJ - Kaylnn Pitts, Woonsocket
55 - Quashira McIntosh, Hope
55H - Shenelle Teixeira, Barrington
300 - Quashira McIntosh, Hope
600 - Abby Livingston, Barrington
1,000 - Kendall Feaster, South Kingstown
1,500 - Kendall Feaster, South Kingstown
3,000 - Bethany Nunnery, North Kingstown
4X200 - Hope
4X400 - Coventry
4X800 - South Kingstown
Second Team
WT - Destinee Barrette, Pilgrim
SP - Brianna O’Grady, South Kingstown
LJ - Kaylnn Pitts, Woonsocket
HJ - Melanie Brunelle, Pilgrim
55 - Maria Bolibruch, North Kingstown
55H - Maria Bolibruch, North Kingstown
300 - Maria Bolibruch, North Kingstown
600 - Mary Kate Coogan, Barrington
1,000 - Julianna Portelli, Barrington
1,500 - Allison Bellows, Coventry
3,000 - Courtney Grant, Coventry
4X200 - South Kingstown
4X400 - Barrington
4X800 - Barrington
Third Team
WT - Maddison Caron, Pilgrim
SP - Victoria Cooper, Woonsocket
LJ - Rebecca O’Donnell, Pilgrim
HJ - Madison Frechette-Thibeault, Toll Gate
55 - Marisa Albert, South Kingstown
55H - Erika Pena, Toll Gate
300 - Isis Hack, Hope
600 - Megan Verner-Crist, Barrington
1,000 - Courtney Grant, Coventry
1,500 - Julianna Portelli, Barrington
3,000 - Natalie Tocco, Pilgrim
4X200 - North Kingstown
4X400 - South Kingstown
4X800 - North Kingstown
Dwyer
First Team
WT - Leia Mistowski, Narragansett
SP - Mirasia Casses, Rogers
LJ - Cassie Roberge, Mount St. Charles
HJ - Sierra Smith, Ponaganset
55 - Rita Donohoe, Mount St. Charles
55H - Cassie Roberge, Mount St. Charles
300 - Rita Donohoe, Mount St. Charles
600 - Karly Gregory, Prout
1,000 - Lily Foulkes, Wheeler
1,500 - Jessica Elliott, Prout
3,000 - Betsy Dumais, Burrillville
4X200 - Mount St. Charles
4X400 - Mount St. Charles
4X800 - Narragansett
Second Team
WT - Venetcia Ortiz, Central Falls
SP - Ashley Kennedy, Narragansett
LJ - Karly Gregory, Prout
HJ - Taylor Stevens, Ponaganset
55 - Sydney Blais, Burrillville
55H - Brianna Williams, Mount Pleasant
300 - Yin Agbontaen, Wheeler
600 - Kelley Magill, Prout
1,000 - Ashley Curran, Mount St. Charles
1,500 - Ashley Curran, Mount St. Charles
3,000 - Jessica Elliott, Prout
4X200 - Ponaganset
4X400 - Prout
4X800 - Mount St. Charles
Third Team
WT - Carly Timpson, Narragansett
SP - Ami Humphrey, Ponaganset
LJ - Taylor Stevens, Ponaganset
HJ - Carly Timpson, Narragansett
55 - Yin Agbontaen, Wheeler
55H - Angela Dansereau, Mount St. Charles
300 - Tiffany Jenkins, Central Falls
600 - Fiona Beltram, Ponaganset
1,000 - Megan Corbeil, Mount St. Charles
1,500 - Eily Sullivan, Narragansett
3,000 - Fiona Beltram, Ponaganset
4X200 - Prout
4X400 - Ponaganset
4X800 - Prout
Headley
First Team
WT - Marthaline Cooper, Classical
SP - Bianca Donadio, Classical
LJ - Mary Ernster, La Sale
HJ - Oluwadara Falaye, Classical
55 - Oluwadara, Falaye, Classical
55H - Alicia Holloway, Classical
300 - Oluwadara Falaye, Classical
600 - Alicia DeCastro, La Salle
1,000 - Maddy Berkson, Classical
1,500 - Eliza Rego, La Salle
3,000 - Jackie Burr, Westerly
4X200 - Classical
4X400 - La Salle
4X800 - La Salle
Second Team
WT - Alva Hicks, Classical
SP - Lauren Carroll, Classical
LJ - Kaitlin Walsh, La Salle
HJ - Mary Ernster, La Salle
55 - Leah Hibbad, Portsmouth
55H - Morgan Wainwright, La Salle
300 - Amanda Joyal, La Salle
600 - Michelle Hanssen, Westerly
1,000 - Sheridan Wilbur, La Salle
1,500 - Maddy Berkson, Classical
3,000 - Caroline Falvey, La Salle
4X200 - La Salle
4X400 - Classical
4X800 - Westerly
Third Team
WT - Bianca Donadio, Classical
SP - Marthaline Cooper, Classical
LJ - Lindsay Ferrieri, La Salle
HJ - Anya Bornstein, La Salle
55 - India Lamboy, La Salle
55H - Kylie McPherson, Mt. Hope
300 - Alicia Holloway, Classical
600 - Elizabeth Akindolie, Classical
1,000 - Eliza Rego, La Salle
1,500 - Victoria Varone, La Salle
3,000 - Rachael Renzi, La Salle
4X200 - Portsmouth
4X400 - Portsmouth
4X800 - Mt. Hope
Sullivan
First Team
WT - Victoria Ebert, Exeter/West Greenwich
SP - Kendra Plant, Cumberland
LJ - Arianna Cohen, Moses Brown
HJ - Arianna Cohen, Moses Brown
55 - Eleni Grammas, Cranston West
55H - Breigh Souliere, Cumberland
300 - Christin Redding, Lincoln
600 - Nichole Barger, Cumberland
1,000 - Ashley Jackson, St. Raphael
1,500 - Ashley Jackson, St. Raphael
3,000 - Alex Hackett, Cranston West
4X200 - Cranston West
4X400 - Cranston West
4X800 - Cumberland
Second Team
WT - Veronica Wiggins, Tolman
SP - Veronica Wiggins, Tolman
LJ - Breigh Souliere, Cumberland
HJ - Emily Pagliarini, Exeter/West Greenwich
55 - Delaney Silvestri, Chariho
55H - Brittany Redding, Lincoln
300 - Nicole Grammas, Cranston West
600 - Alex Hackett, Cranston West
1,000 - Morgan Abbenante, Cranston West
1,500 - Katherine Millar, Exeter/West Greenwich
3,000 - Elizabeth Hansen, Chariho
4X200 - Lincoln
4X400 - Lincoln
4X800 - Chariho
Third Team
WT - Kendra Plant, Cumberland
SP - Victoria Ebert, Exeter/West Greenwich
LJ - Aisha Kuforiji, Moses Brown
HJ - Morgan Hart, Exeter/West Greenwich
55 - Christin Redding, Lincoln
55H - Marissa D’Amelio, Lincoln
300 - Marissa D’Amelio, Lincoln
600 - Julia Smith, Cranston West
1,000 - Esther Kwara, Cumberland
1,500 - Gabrielle Silvestri, Moses Brown
3,000 - Mei-Ling Feng, Cumberland
4X200 - Cumberland
4X400 - Moses Brown
4X800 - Moses Brown
|